Can an employee working with hazardous substances refuse to go for blood tests?

FAQ’sCategory: QuestionCan an employee working with hazardous substances refuse to go for blood tests?
Elseri asked 8 months ago

1 Answers
sheqafrica Staff answered 8 months ago

The short answer will be NO. It is the legal duty of each employee exposed to a hazardous chemical substances to report for health evaluations and biological tests. See HCS Regulation 4.

Your Answer

18 + 2 =

close
Facebook IconLinkedInLinkedInLinkedIn
error: Contact the Cygma Group for Copyright licence.